Committees for Session 2020-21

The following committees are formed for the smooth functioning of the college for the session 2020-21. If there is any change in previous duty, the charge must be handed over/taken over latest by 30.07.2020.

1.

College Council & Reception Committee

Sh. V.K. Yadav

Sh. Shashi Bhushan

Sh. V.P. Sharma

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Dr. Naresh Kumar Special Invitee

2

RTI Cell

SPIO- Sh. Shashi Bhushan

ASPIO- Dr.Dalbir Singh

3

Bursar

Sh. Shashi Bhushan

4.

Chief Proctor

Sh. Shashi Bhushan

5

Central Purchase Committee

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Smt. Suman

Sh. Rajbir Singh

Sh. Satyender Sing Yadav

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

6.

Staff Secretary

Dr.Naresh Kumar

7.

Discipline Committee

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Dr. Rajvir

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Dr. Jai Shri Kumar

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Ms. Sharmila Yadav

Sh. Shyam Singh     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Neeru Sharma     Extension Lecturer

8.

Student Grievance Cell & Anti ragging Committee

Sh. I.K.  Yadav

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Ms. Meenakshi Maths     Extension Lecturer

9

Hostel Committee

 

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Dr. Kavita Saini

Sh. Harish Sharma

Smt. Kshipra Sharma     Extension Lecturer

10

Internal Assessment /External Assessment /EVS/CCE

Sh. Satyender Singh Yadav

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Sh. Tilak Raj

Ms. Anita     Extension Lecturer

11

University Affairs-RR/CR/New Courses/Examination related issues

Sh. Satyender Singh Yadav- Registrar

Dr. Kavita Saini- Deputy Registrar

Sh. Briender Singh

Dr. Anita Rani

Sh. Chanderkant Computer Instructor

Sh. Amit Kumar  CS     Extension Lecturer      

Ms. Sarla CS     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Reena CS     Extension Lecturer

12

Lecture Shortage/Fine

Dr. Rajesh Kumari-Arts

Sh. Jai Shree-Science

Sh. Deepak Gulyani-Commerce

Ms. Anita Hindi     Extension Lecturer

MS. Mausam Yadav          Extension Lecturer

Ms. Sirsti Verma     Extension Lecturer

13

Time Table/Workload

Sh. Satyender Singh-Coordinatior

Dr. Kavita Saini

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

14

College Magazine

Smt. Suman Yadav- Chief Editor

Dr. Dalbir Singh Yadav-English Section

Sh. Rajbir Singh-Hindi Section

Ms. Naveen- Sanskrit Section

Dr. Manoj-Science Section

Sh. Pankaj Kalra-Campus News & Computer

Sh. Tilak Raj

MS. Jyoti     Extension Lecturer

MS. Manu     Extension Lecturer

15

Scholarship

Dr. Birender-Overall Incharge

Smt. Nisha (Botany) -BC

Smt. Ritu Chaudhary- SC

Ms. Mamta Yadav     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Varsha Rani     Extension Lecturer

16

Property/Building

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Dr. Naresh- Incharge

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Sh. Jai Shree Kumar

Ms. Naveen

17

Cultural Committee

Smt. Suman Yadav- Music

Dr. Naresh Kumar-Theatre     

Dr. Kavita saini-Dance

Smt. Naveen Gahlawat-Literary

Ms. Seema-Fine Arts

Ms. Anita Rani     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Sunita     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Jyoti     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Deepika yadav     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Mamta Yadav     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Jyoti Devi     Extension Lecturer

18

N.S.S.

Dr. Anita Rani

Dr. Naveen

19

NSS Advisory Committee

Dr. Dhiraj Yadav

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Dr. Anita Rani

Dr. Naveen

20

NCC

Ms. Roshni

21

Electricity

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Raj Kumar

Sh. Sundeep

Ms. Reena   CS     Extension Lecturer

22

Water arrangement

Dr. Naresh

Smt. Naveen

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Ms. Kanchan Commerce     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Manisha Yadav     Extension Lecturer

23

Printing/ Invitation

Dr. Rajbir Singh

Dr. Briender Singh

Sh. Sundeep

Sh. Deepak

Ms. Sarla English     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Manisha Yadav     Extension Lecturer

24

Seating Arrangement/Tent/Shamiana

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Dr. Narender Singh

Sh. Deepak

Ms. Deepika                          Extension Lecturer

Ms. Kiran Bala     Extension Lecturer

25

Maintenance of Computer Labs

Sh. Narender Singh-Incharge

Sh. Deepak Gulyani

Mrs. Monika

Sh. Chanderkant  Computer Instructor

Ms. Anita     Extension Lecturer

26

Office Expenses (O.E.)

Sh. Harish Sharma

Sh. Birender Singh

Sh. Sunil Kumar Tobria

27

Photography

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Sh. Raj Kumar

28

Media Coverage

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Sh. Harish Sharma

29

Web Portal

Mrs. Monika -Nodal Officer

Sh. Deepak Gulyani

Sh. Chanderkant Computer Instructor

30

Career Guidance, Personality Dev. & Placement cell

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Sh. Jai Shree Kumar

Dr. Anita Rani

Sh. Birender Singh

Ms. Rekha Devi     Extension Lecturer

Sh. Deepak     Extension Lecturer

31

Decoration Committee

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Mrs. Sucheta Rani

Mrs. Sarita Dahiya

Smt. Nisha (Botany)

Smt. Roshni

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Mrs. Renu Yadav

Ms. Poonam Saini     Extension Lecturer

Smt. Anjana     Extension Lecturer

32

Refreshment/Lunch Committee

Ms. Ritu Chaudhary

Ms. Rajni

Mrs. Naveen

Mrs Renu Yadav

Ms Jyoti Rani     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Nisha Maths     Extension Lecturer  

33

Educational Tour

Smt. Suman Yadav- Convener

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Sh. Sunil Kumar Tobria

Smt. Roshni

Smt. Nisha(Botany)

34

Bus Pass

Dr. Dalbir Singh

Sh. Satish Kumar(JLA)

Smt. Shilpa     Peon

35

Red Cross/Red Ribbon/SAF/Blood Donation

Dr.  Dhiraj Yadav

Dr. Anita Rani

Dr. Rajni

Ms. Manisha Kumari     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Jyoti Yadav     Extension Lecturer

36

Earn While You Learn

Sh. Sunil (Maths)

Ms. Rajni- Science

Ms. Renu-Arts

Mrs. Seema Rani- Commerce

Ms. Anupma     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Vandna Yadav     Extension Lecturer

37

Library Committee

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Smt. Dhiraj Yadav

Smt. Naveen

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Dr. Rekha

Sh. Satyadev Sharma J.L.A.

38

Women Studies & Dev. Cell

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Mr. Rajni

Dr. Anita Rani

Mrs. Sarita Dahiya

Ms. Monika 

39

College E-mail

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Sh. Chanderkant Computer Instructor  (Email Sending)

40

Court Cases/Legal Literacy Cell

Sh. I.K. Yadav  (To guide the committee)

Dr. Dalbir Singh  Convener

Mr. Sundeep

Mr. Deepak

Sh. Shyam Singh      Extension Lecturer

41

Road Safty

Smt. Suman Yadav

Smt. DhirajYadav

Smt. Rajesh Kumari

Ms. Mintu     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Anjana     Extension Lecturer

42

Incharge Extension Lecturer Faculty &

All Matter related to Extension Lecturer

Sh. I.K. Yadav- Commerce

Sh. Rajbir Singh -Arts

Dr. Jai Shri- Science

43

Staff engaged on Cont./ DC Rate/Outsourcing

I.K. Yadav

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Sh. Rajbir Singh

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Ms. Renu Yadav

44

Statistical data /AISHE/RUSA

Dr. Dalbir Singh

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Ms. Monika

Mr. Chanderkant Computer Instructor

45

UGC/NAAC

Dr. Dalbir Singh Yadav

Mrs. Rajni

Sh. Sunil Tobria

46

IQAC

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Dr. Jai Shree

47

Canteen Committee

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Ms. Ritu Chaudhary

Ms. Renu Yadav

Dr. Harish Sharma

48

Sports Board

Principal-Chairperson

Dr. Naresh Kumar-Secretary

Members:

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Sh. Sunil Kumar (Maths)

Sh. Satyender Singh

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

49

Voter Card/SVEEP/Election related activities

Dr. Rajbir Singh

Dr. Kavita Saini

Ms. Sucheta Rani

Sh. Sundeep

Ms. Sarita Dahiya

Dr. Gayatri     Extension Lecturer

50

HRMS & MIS Committee

Sh. I.K. Yadav- Checker

Sh. Narender Singh-Maker

Ms. Monika

Sh. Chanderkant Computer Instructor

51

Alumni Cell

Smt. Suman Yadav

Dr. Anita Rani

Dr. Rajni

Dr. Sunil Tobria

Smt. Seema Rani

52

District Library

Sh. I.K.Yadav

Dr. Manoj Kumar

53

Mentorship

Smt. Suman Lata Yadav

54

Cleanliness & Campus Beautification

Smt. Suman Yadav

Dr. Anita Rani

Mrs. Naveen

Mrs. Seema Saini

Mrs. Roshni

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Ms. Anjana     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Renu Maths     Extension Lecturer

55

Dilapidation Committee

Sh. Sunil Kumar (Maths)

Sh. Naresh Kumar

Sh. Harish Kumar

Dr. Sucheta Rani

56

Sexual Harassment

Dr. Shobha Yadav     Convener

Sh. I.K. Yadav           Member

Smt. Suman Yadav    Member

Dr. Kavita Saini         Member

57

Lerarner Driving License Committee

          1.   Sh. Sunil Kumar (Maths)-Arts
          2.   Sh.  Narender Singh - Commerce
          3.   Dr.  Jai Shri Kumar - Scinece

58

Eco Club Committee

          1.   Dr. Kavita Saini

          2.   Dr. Jai Shree

          3.   Ms. Nisha (Botany)